Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4770036009 Plain Bearing 060 0709 030 A3 1 T Bhel,M4770050084 Pin Wheel Ii Small Eerm Bhel,M477004
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
5916944.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Harsha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 12:06:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M4770036009 PLAIN BEARING 060 0709 030 A3 1 T BHEL,M4770050084 PIN WHEEL II SMALL EERM BHEL,M477004 | 10441300.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4770036009 PLAIN BEARING 060 0709 030 A3 1 T BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 3115200.000 |
| M4770050084 PIN WHEEL II SMALL EERM BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 140184.000 |
| M4770040164 SHAFT I 3 79 316 01902 BHEL BOILER 500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 165766.400 |
| M4474241008 SHAFT 15739142 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 147075.200 |
| M4770016041 SLEEVE TUBE 61720 04621 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20650.000 |
| M4770016042 RING SET COLLECTING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 21830.000 |
| M4474241009 SHAFT 15739142 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 157648.000 |
| M4770057040 SHAFT II 2 75 416 01648 02 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 133481.600 |
| M4770057039 SHAFT I 2 75 416 01648 01 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 138390.400 |
| M4770057036 SHAFT I 1 75 517 01323 16 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 60604.800 |
| M4770057037 SHAFT II MIDDLE 1 75 517 01323 17 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 84393.600 |
| M4770057038 SHAFT III 1 75 517 01323 18 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 82316.800 |
| M4770046058 SHAFT ASSY GD ESP 2 71 609 03580 BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 281548.000 |
| M4770030047 EMITTING ELECTRODE BHEL BOILER 500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 1367856.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type