Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Bid For Military Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Military Components, Including: 🔧 Qs 90 Compressor 95 Dia 🔧 Wiper Motor Assembly 🔧 Wheel Nut 🔧 Stand Compressor Main 🔧 Arm Assembly Kick 🔧 Rear Oil Seal 🔧 Hose Bid Submission Deadline: 20/06/2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Military Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Standards
Particulars Details
Title
Qs 90 Compressor 95 Dia,Wiper Motor Assy,Wheel Nut,Stand Comp Main,Arm Assy Kick,Rear Oil Seal,Hose
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4994875
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 16:24
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT AGENCY - 19-06-2024 21:09:27 MSE Qualified
2 EMPIRE SALES - 19-06-2024 21:00:17 MSE Qualified
3 MODERN AUTO AGENCY - 19-06-2024 21:42:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : QS 90 COMPRESSOR 95 DIA,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,WHEEL NUT,STAND COMP MAIN,ARM ASSY KICK,REAR OIL SEAL,HOSE 76847.50 L1
2 EMPIRE SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : QS 90 COMPRESSOR 95 DIA,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,WHEEL NUT,STAND COMP MAIN,ARM ASSY KICK,REAR OIL SEAL,HOSE 82045.00 L2
3 BHARAT AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : QS 90 COMPRESSOR 95 DIA,WIPER MOTOR ASSY,WHEEL NUT,STAND COMP MAIN,ARM ASSY KICK,REAR OIL SEAL,HOSE 85006.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise