Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
V Belt,Yoke,Elbow,Transmission Filter,By Pass Filter,Hose Assy,Hydraulic Filter,Cartridge,Hydraulic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 24-11-2023 23:34:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | - | 24-11-2023 23:08:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 24-11-2023 17:25:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | - | 24-11-2023 22:53:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V Belt,Yoke,Elbow,Transmission Filter,By Pass Filter,Hose Assy,Hydraulic Filter,Cartridge,Hydraulic | 299875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V Belt,Yoke,Elbow,Transmission Filter,By Pass Filter,Hose Assy,Hydraulic Filter,Cartridge,Hydraulic | 331840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : V Belt,Yoke,Elbow,Transmission Filter,By Pass Filter,Hose Assy,Hydraulic Filter,Cartridge,Hydraulic | 356340.00 | L3 |