Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Invitation For Major Bridge Construction Project π The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of A Significant Bridge Project: π Ahilya Bridge On Tembhurni Pandharpur Managalwedha Nh 561 A Km 37/765 π Additional Construction Of Balanced Length From 36/190 To Km 38/890 In Maharashtra This Project Is To Be Executed Under The Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Mode. π Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 49,00,000 Eligible Contractors With Experience In Large Scale Bridge Construction Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Construction, Major Bridge, Ahilya Bridge, Nh 561 A, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Epc Mode, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Maharashtra| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Major Bridge Ahilya Bridge On Tembhurni Pandharpur Managalwedha Nh 561 A Km 37/765 And Construction Of Balanced Length From 36/190 To Km 38/890 In The State Of Maharashtra Under Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Major Bridge Ahilya Bridge On Tembhurni Pandharpur Managalwedha Nh 561 A Km 37/765 And Construction Of Balanced Length From 36/190 To Km 38/890 In The State Of Maharashtra Under Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799756_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHD/TC/612/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 49 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Solapur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840677 |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of bridge on the sankeshwar sangam sh-44 at km 81.50 (across near halaki nala) in mudalagi taluk belagavi district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 karnataka road development corporation limited for 2026-27
Construction of bridge on the sankeshwar sangam sh-44 at km 81.50 (across near halaki nala) in mudalagi taluk belagavi district under 5054-80-190-0-01-132 karnataka road development corporation limited for 2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of major bridge ahilya bridge on bhima river at km 37.765 along with approaches on tembhurni pandharpur mangalwedha road and construction of balance from km 36.190 to km 37.
Consultancy services for authoritys engineer for supervision of construction of major bridge ahilya bridge on bhima river at km 37.765 along with approaches on tembhurni pandharpur mangalwedha road and construction of balance from km 36.190 to km 37.
Read morePerformance based maintenance contract pbmc work on tembhurni pandharpur section km. 0.00 to 36.190 length 36.190 km parta and km. 42.500 to 60.00 and 64.500 to 95.136 length 48.136 km.part b section of nh 561a and kurduwadi pandharpur sangola r
Performance based maintenance contract pbmc work on tembhurni pandharpur section km. 0.00 to 36.190 length 36.190 km parta and km. 42.500 to 60.00 and 64.500 to 95.136 length 48.136 km.part b section of nh 561a and kurduwadi pandharpur sangola r
Read moreInstallation of railing on the bridge on district border mungashi aran pandharpur road mdr 133 at km 75/400 tal-pandharpur dist-solapur
Installation of railing on the bridge on district border mungashi aran pandharpur road mdr 133 at km 75/400 tal-pandharpur dist-solapur
Read moreConstruction of minor bridge at km 3/890 on vakrul tilore road m.r.r 26 in tal. pen, dist.raigad
Construction of minor bridge at km 3/890 on vakrul tilore road m.r.r 26 in tal. pen, dist.raigad
Read moreShort term maintenance contract to ahilya bridge and approach road from ahilya chowk to sargam chowk road km 0.00 to 2.800 nh 965 dist solapur in the state of maharashtra.
Short term maintenance contract to ahilya bridge and approach road from ahilya chowk to sargam chowk road km 0.00 to 2.800 nh 965 dist solapur in the state of maharashtra.
Read moreConstruction of bridge on karkamb bardi ashti road mdr 92 km 36/300 tal. pandharpur, dist solapur
Construction of bridge on karkamb bardi ashti road mdr 92 km 36/300 tal. pandharpur, dist solapur
Read moreConstruction of minor bridge on tawashi chichumbe road vr 86 at km 2/000 tal pandharpur dist. solapur
Construction of minor bridge on tawashi chichumbe road vr 86 at km 2/000 tal pandharpur dist. solapur
Read moreConstruction of bridge on kanedi kupavade kadaval narur wados shivapur shirshinge road sh 190 at km 57/400 (dukanwad bridge) tal kudal
Construction of bridge on kanedi kupavade kadaval narur wados shivapur shirshinge road sh 190 at km 57/400 (dukanwad bridge) tal kudal
Read moreProviding and fixing mild steel railing at taloja creek bridge km 118/890 to kopara vup 119/850 on sion panvel highway.
Providing and fixing mild steel railing at taloja creek bridge km 118/890 to kopara vup 119/850 on sion panvel highway.
Read moreof your Industry type