Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Bailey Bridge 110 Feet Span Triple Single Configuration Extra Wide Bailey Bridge Includin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/R/463800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Bailey Bridge 110 feet span Triple Single configuration Extra Wide Bailey Bridge includin | 52973380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIBA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Bailey Bridge 110 feet span Triple Single configuration Extra Wide Bailey Bridge includin | 53699400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAI MATA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of Bailey Bridge 110 feet span Triple Single configuration Extra Wide Bailey Bridge includin | 74847614.76 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Supply of bailey bridge 110 feet span triple single configuration extra wide bailey bridge includin
Read more
Supply of bailey bridge 110 feet span triple single configuration extra wide bailey bridge includin
Read more
Launching of 150 feet span ddr construction extra wide bailey bridge steel decking (40r loading) .,
Read more
Erection of 140 feet span extra wide bailey bridges.,project supervision regarding supply, transpor
Read more
150 feet span tsr bailey bridge sainj dist kullu hp sh launching of 150 feet span tsr bailey bridge
150 feet span tsr bailey bridge sainj dist kullu hp sh launching of 150 feet span tsr bailey bridge
Read moreErection/launching of 100 ft. span extra wide dd bailey bridge (steel decking) (40r loading),erecti
Read more
130 feet span dsr bailey bridge on ratocha dhara road at ratocha ii sh launching of 130 feet span dsr bailey bridge
130 feet span dsr bailey bridge on ratocha dhara road at ratocha ii sh launching of 130 feet span dsr bailey bridge
Read moreof your Industry type