Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π³οΈβπ Calling Tech Suppliers! π³οΈβπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide Specialized Components For Military Equipment. π οΈ π Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Epson Printer Head L 1300 π¨οΈ Logic Card Brother 7535 π» Motherboard Intel 5th Gen π» Processor Intel 10th Gen π» Gear Pump π Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Epson Printer Head, Brother Logic Card, Intel Motherboard, Intel Processor, Gear Pump, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Technical Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epson Printer Head L 1300,Logic Card Brother 7535,Mother Board I5 10 Gen,Processor I5 10 Gen,Gear P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939547 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 02-06-2024 09:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2024 12:26:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-05-2024 20:35:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 09:19:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Universal Traders | - | 02-06-2024 09:12:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 27-05-2024 13:44:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER HEAD L-1300,LOGIC CARD BROTHER 7535,MOTHER BOARD I5 10 GEN,PROCESSOR I5 10 GEN,GEAR P | 39901.70 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER HEAD L-1300,LOGIC CARD BROTHER 7535,MOTHER BOARD I5 10 GEN,PROCESSOR I5 10 GEN,GEAR P | 40298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPSON PRINTER HEAD L-1300,LOGIC CARD BROTHER 7535,MOTHER BOARD I5 10 GEN,PROCESSOR I5 10 GEN,GEAR P | 40817.00 | L3 |