Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 Inch Dia. And 30 Meter Length,Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 Inch Dia 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD
4336028
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COASTAL HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLYHOSE Model : NOT APPLICABLE Title : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5" and 30 mtrs Length | 29-02-2024 17:33:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDRO POINT | Make : HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSLY. Model : HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSLY Title : HYD. HOSE ASSLY. | 22-02-2024 10:44:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | IMPEX HITECH RUBBER | Make : IHR Model : Industrial Delivery Hose Title : Industrial Delivery Hose | 04-03-2024 14:09:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA FLEX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIA FLEX Model : FINZHOSE Title : FINZHOSE | 05-03-2024 08:13:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI691 Title : INDUSTRIAL DELIVERY HOSE 1.5 INCH DIA | 04-03-2024 17:09:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : NR-FLEX Model : NR-FLEX Title : 1-1/2" Hydraulic hose R-1 | 29-02-2024 15:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY | Make : POLYHOSE MAKE Model : POLYHOSE Title : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 Inch Dia. And 30 Meter Length | 05-03-2024 11:29:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K Title : Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | 05-03-2024 10:26:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPR INDUSTRIES | Make : N/A Model : 1.5 INCH INDUSTRIAL DELIVERY HOSE Title : 1.5 INCH INDUSTRIAL DELIVERY HOSE | 04-03-2024 11:02:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia. and 30 Meter Length,Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia 40 | 4336028.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia. and 30 Meter Length,Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia 40 | 4495941.60 | L2 |
| 3 | SPR INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia. and 30 Meter Length,Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia 40 | 5164080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia. and 30 Meter Length,Industrial Delivery Hose 1.5 inch Dia 40 | 6465962.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | 20 | ₹ 279660.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | 125 | ₹ 2330500.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | 4 | ₹ 72924.000 |
| Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | SONI HOSES & FITTINGS | Hydraulic Hose- IOCL-K | 68 | ₹ 1652944.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreAir delivery hose- length 30 feet,air delivery hose- length 40 feet,pompe, hydro, 15.52cc,pump shaf
Read more
4 inch dia and 2 meter in length ss316l corrugated flexible hose,4 inch dia and 3 meter in length s
Read more
Quarter inch teflon hose two meter length l173119759203001,one inch teflon hose three meter length
Read more
Quarter inch teflon hose two meter length l173119759203001,one inch teflon hose three meter length
Read more
Lpg hose half inch dia 1m length,lpg hose half inch dia 1.5m length,lpg hose half inch dia 2m lengt
Read more
Quarter inch teflon hose length 2 meter per piece,one inch teflon hose length 3 meter per piece
Read more
of your Industry type