Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servicing & Replacement Of Resin & Filter Media Of Softener Unit Of Water Treatment Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPLETE FILTRATION AND UTILITY | Make : Complete Filtration & Utility Model : Servicing & Replacement of Resin & Filter media of Title : Servicing & Replacement of Resin & Filter media of Softener unit of water treatment plant | 15-07-2023 17:15:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUDEV ENTERPRISES | Make : Elife Model : Eion Title : Tulsion T40 | 25-07-2023 15:33:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Resins and filter media-MIL | 25-07-2023 12:53:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IONS INDIA ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : IONS Model : IONSFLOWSOFTNERPLANTSPARE Title : SPARE OF SOFTNER PLANT | 22-07-2023 16:14:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THERMLINE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THERMLINE SYSTEMS Model : NIL Title : RESIN AND MGF MEDIAS | 24-07-2023 15:08:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Water softener resin media,sand media for the softener plant,brine tank for the softener plant,agit
Read more
Replacement of filter media in filter unit at 34 mgd water treatment plant kolar.
Replacement of filter media in filter unit at 34 mgd water treatment plant kolar.
Read moreReplacement of media filter sand at umarkhed water treatment plant and oil painting.
Replacement of media filter sand at umarkhed water treatment plant and oil painting.
Read moreSitc of carbon media and softener resin for wtp plant at nit delhi
Sitc of carbon media and softener resin for wtp plant at nit delhi
Read moreReplacement of filter media sand of rapid sand filter at water treatment plant at bbmb slapper
Replacement of filter media sand of rapid sand filter at water treatment plant at bbmb slapper
Read moreReplacement of filter media of existing 2.50 mgd water treatment plant at fazilka town
Replacement of filter media of existing 2.50 mgd water treatment plant at fazilka town
Read moreReplacement of filter media at filter unit at 2 mgd water treatment plant budhakheda bairagarh ward 05 under zone 01 bhopal.
Replacement of filter media at filter unit at 2 mgd water treatment plant budhakheda bairagarh ward 05 under zone 01 bhopal.
Read moreReplacement of media and painting works in dual media filter in drinking water treatment plant at mr nagar.
Replacement of media and painting works in dual media filter in drinking water treatment plant at mr nagar.
Read moreRenovation of filter beds and replacement of filter media at water treatment plant, jail hill, bhel bhopal
Renovation of filter beds and replacement of filter media at water treatment plant, jail hill, bhel bhopal
Read moreof your Industry type