Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Voltas And Carrier; Yes;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929987 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | 17-09-2023 21:14:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MANISH TRADING CO | 17-09-2023 20:18:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | repairgroup | 09-09-2023 09:01:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONU ELECTRICALS | 17-09-2023 22:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONU ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS AND CARRIER; Yes; | 20120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS AND CARRIER; Yes; | 24190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANISH TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS AND CARRIER; Yes; | 24780.00 | L3 |