Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Annual Maintenance Kip Lbmc Annual Maintenance Of Canals Clearing Light Jungle And Removal Of Silt And Sediments And Removing Floating Materials From Lb Main Canal 0 M To 13500 M Chakkiyara Distributary From Ch 0 M To 787 M
|
| Description |
Huge Quantity Of&Amp#X0d
Floating Bos Such As Slaughter Waste, Dead&Amp#X0d
Animal Bos, Dry Leaves, Small Branches Of&Amp#X0d
Trees Plantain Stems Plastic Bottles Domestic&Amp#X0d
Waste And Plastic Waste Flow Through The Canal.&Amp#X0d
These Floating
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_Irrig_707797_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PII/TR/2725/2024_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 700 |
| EMD | 6675 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thenmala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1108887 |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2024
Expired 646 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kip lbmc annual maintenance of canals clearing light jungle and removal of silt removing floating bodies from lbmc ch - 0 - 13500 m chakkiyara distributary 0 - 787 m karavaloor distributary 0 - 1840 m -connection with water distribution 23-24
Annual maintenance like clearing light jungle, removal of silt and sediments from canals, removal of floating bodies during the water distribution
Read moreKip lbmc annual maintnce of canals clearing ljungle removal of silt and floating bos from lbmc ch 0 13500m chakkiyara distri 0 787m karavaloor distri 0 1840m and rectfcn work to karavaloor aqueduct
Annual&#x0d maintenance tasks such as clearing light jungle&#x0d removing silt and sediments from canals, and&#x0d removing floating bos racking out the damaged&#x0d concrete portions, cleaning the reinforcement&#x0d
Read moreKip lb clearing jungle of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 19
General kip lb clearing jungle section 19 13 cleaning of canals for ensuring smooth flow of water prior to water distribution for the year 2023 24 under the jurisdiction of kip lb section no 19 13 kollam general civil work
Read moreKip lb clearing jungle of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 19/13
General kip lb clearing jungle section 19 /13 clearing jungle prior to water distribution in 2023 24 of canal under the jurisdiction of kip lb section no 19/13 kollam.
Read moreKip lb clearing jungle of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 21/13
General kip lb clearing jungle clearing jungle prior to water distribution in 2023 24 of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 21/13 kollam general civil work
Read moreKip lb clearing jungle of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 20/13
General kip rb clearing jungle of canal chavara distributary from ch 8500 m to 14767 m pattathanam chavara minor thlamugal menampally kovilthottam kollaka mukkuthodu kulangara bhagom and all other minors under the jurisdiction of 20/13.
Read moreKip lb clearing jungle of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 20/13
kip rb clearing jungle of canal chavara distributary from ch 8500 m to 14767 m pattathanam chavara minor thlamugal menampally kovilthottam kollaka mukkuthodu kulangara bhagom and all other minors under the jurisdiction of kip lb sn 20/13
Read moreGeneral kip lb clearing jungle cleaning of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb section 21/13 kollam
General kip lb clearing jungle cleaning of canals for ensuring smooth flow of water prior to water distribution for the year 2023-24 under the jurisdiction of kip lb section no 21/13 kollam general civil work
Read moreKip lb monsoon preparedness 2023 emergency tree cutting and desilting at various portions of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb subdivision no19 kottiyam
Kip lb monsoon preparedness 2023 emergency tree cutting and desilting at various portions of canals under the jurisdiction of kip lb subdivision no19 kottiyam
Read moreKip lb annual maintenance clearing jungle of kip lb kulakkada branch canal ch 0 to 4000 maravoor ch 0 to 8162 and maravoor minor ch 0 to 3175 prior to water distribution in 2024 2025 under the jurisdiction of kip lb section no.19/13 kollam
Kip lb annual maintenance&#x0d clearing jungle of kip&#x0d lb kulakkada branch canal ch 0 to&#x0d 4000 maravoor ch 0 to&#x0d 8162 and maravoor minor ch&#x0d 0 to 3175 prior to water distribution in&#x0d 2024 2025 under the jurisdiction of kip lb&#x0d section no.19/13 kollam&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type