Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Ducting Cooler Motor,Ducting Cooler Water Tank 44 X 44 Inch With Front Frame,Ducting Wat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloy The Solution LLP | - | 19-02-2024 17:07:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Apps Inc. | - | 20-02-2024 13:37:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIDHASHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 16:53:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apps Inc.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler motor,Ducting cooler water tank 44 x 44 inch with front frame,Ducting wat | 45000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIDHASHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler motor,Ducting cooler water tank 44 x 44 inch with front frame,Ducting wat | 54000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Alloy The Solution LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler motor,Ducting cooler water tank 44 x 44 inch with front frame,Ducting wat | 60500.00 | L3 |