Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Bed,Double Bed,Study Chair,Study Table,Overhead Cabinet In Kitchen,Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa 2 Seat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4583550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS
Contract Value
2239656
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Jain
Department:
Public Works Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Bridcul
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANCHAL TRADING Co. | - | 27-02-2024 18:06:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION | - | 28-02-2024 06:00:21 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS | - | 27-02-2024 18:12:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : Single bed,Double bed,Study Chair,Study Table,Overhead cabinet in Kitchen,Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa 2 Seat | 2239656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AANCHAL TRADING Co. | Item Categories : Single bed,Double bed,Study Chair,Study Table,Overhead cabinet in Kitchen,Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa 2 Seat | 2242210.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Single bed,Double bed,Study Chair,Study Table,Overhead cabinet in Kitchen,Sofa 3 Seater,Sofa 2 Seat | 2242370.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single bed | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 205530.000 |
| Double bed | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18906.000 |
| Study Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 80427.000 |
| Study Table | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 182070.000 |
| Overhead cabinet in Kitchen | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 58293.000 |
| Sofa 3 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24469.000 |
| Sofa 2 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23103.000 |
| Bedside Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 428859.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11042.000 |
| 3 Seat visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 59148.000 |
| Dining Table | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 151216.000 |
| Dining Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 60741.000 |
| Bed Mattress | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 150144.000 |
| Single Bed Bed Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Computer Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 212600.000 |
| Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 390800.000 |
| Partition Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 111328.000 |