Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Wire Mesh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4048076 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 21-10-2023 16:38:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 20-10-2023 17:15:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : HIC SQUARE WIRE NETTING Model : HIC Title : SQUARE WIRE NETTING | 20-10-2023 16:07:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WIRE MESH | 17-10-2023 15:46:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : SS 304 WIRE MESH Model : SS 304 WIRE MESH Title : SS 304 WIRE MESH | 17-10-2023 17:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH OFBN LATEST | 14-10-2023 13:45:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | METALS VIDARBHA | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : SS WIRE MESH MESH1.40xWIRE DIA 0.35x1220mmx30 Mtr Title : SS WIRE MESH - MESH APPRATURE (24) 1.40xWIRE DIA 0.35x1220mmx30 Mtr LENGTH | 20-10-2023 18:16:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 21-10-2023 12:10:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH | 23-10-2023 20:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH MOSQUITO PROOF Model : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH MOSQUITO PROOF Title : STAINLESS STEEL WIRE MESH MOSQUITO PROOF | 23-10-2023 20:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SS WIRE MESH AS PER YOUR SPECS Title : SS WIRE MESH AS PER YOUR SPECS | 24-10-2023 08:28:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreErection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Erection of 4.75 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at chikkumnthi cross to gadripalaiah kople of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no.06/2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at bangarada manushya kople to chowlakere road kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 04/2026-27.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at sathish kople to bangarada manushya kople kamarakaval rf of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no 03/2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type