Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
C Opper Corrosion Tester,Silver Strip Corrosion Tester
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3719818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 21:05
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITEDDEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chaduvula Vijaya Lakshmi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACUTE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Acute Model : CSC-130 Title : Copper Strip Corrosion Apparatus 16-08-2023 18:52:07 MSE Evaluated
2 AIC LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Lab Equipments Pvt. Ltd. Model : AIC-WBDD Title : COpper Corrosion Tester 10-08-2023 13:38:15 N/A Evaluated
3 DEEPAK PRECISION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vibsons Scientifics Model : VSI-8 Title : Water Bath 09-08-2023 18:16:10 N/A Evaluated
4 EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EIE Model : EIE-PTLT-105D Title : COpper Corrosion Tester 10-08-2023 11:41:23 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Bath Vibsons Scientifics VSI-8 1 ₹ 164020.000
Water Bath Vibsons Scientifics VSI-8 1 ₹ 169920.000