Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
200 W High Bay Led Luminaire
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5539899
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 24, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 04/11/2024

Expired 670 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARYA Model : ANHBW200 Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 26-10-2024 15:41:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 Ascentech Lightening Solution Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_HB_180-200W Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 28-10-2024 16:52:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ALL TYPES OF HIGHBAY & WELLGLASS FLP + NON FLP Model : ALL TYPES OF HIGHBAY & WELLGLASS FLP + NON FLP Title : 100016671145W FLP LED WELL GLASS FITTING 134 LUMEN 02-11-2024 16:20:03 MII Disqualified
4 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : OBN200 Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 28-10-2024 14:43:19 MII MSE Qualified
5 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 200W High Bay Light-3Yrs Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 04-11-2024 10:16:50 MII Disqualified
6 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1E Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 04-11-2024 09:48:34 MII MSE Qualified
7 SUDEEP ENGINEERS Make : SUDEEP Model : SEHBLW200 Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 24-10-2024 12:18:45 MII MSE Qualified
8 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Make : TURNPOINT /Unbrad Model : TPT-HB-CE-200 Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 29-10-2024 17:24:56 MII Qualified
9 VENBEX INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RENESOLA Model : RHB200K0106 IN Title : 200W High Bay LED Luminaire 04-11-2024 10:35:14 MII Qualified