Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teacher Diary,Teacher Attendance Register,Student Attendance Register,Patra Vyavhar,Admission Regis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
10440
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Uma Shankar Ram
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARNIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 17:37:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-01-2024 17:46:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Teacher Diary,Teacher Attendance Register,Student Attendance Register,Patra Vyavhar,Admission Regis | 10440.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teacher Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Teacher Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Student Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Patra Vyavhar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Admission Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Inspection Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Baithak Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Library Register | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Sports Game Regsiter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Plain Register2no | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Stapller Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Stapller Machine pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Scissor Big | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Scissor Small | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Tape Roll Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Tape Roll Small | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Punch Machine Double Hole | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Punch Machine single Hole | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Fevicol 100gram | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |