Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lab Stool Wooden,Table With Wooden Top 3600 1200 750,Table With Wooden Top 5400 1200 750,Table With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEELCASE
Contract Value
3012684
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashok Gehlot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 10:43:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPRESSION FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 10:53:57 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-09-2023 10:53:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 10:50:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 17:01:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STEELCASE | - | 15-09-2023 16:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEELCASE(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Lab Stool Wooden,Table with Wooden Top 3600-1200-750,Table with Wooden Top 5400-1200-750,Table with | 3012684.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lab Stool Wooden | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 183908.000 |
| Table with Wooden Top 3600-1200-750 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 291952.000 |
| Table with Wooden Top 5400-1200-750 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 674892.000 |
| Table with Wooden Top 3000-1200-750 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120980.000 |
| Dry Wall Facing Workbanch 2 base Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69888.000 |
| Wall Facing Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 476874.000 |
| Table with wooden top 1800-900-750 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 431964.000 |
| Adjustable Steel Stools | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 82754.000 |
| Table for Tools | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 41996.000 |
| Granite Lab table with iron frame | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 214940.000 |
| Standard Computer Table | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 178608.000 |
| Lab Working Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49992.000 |
| Experimental Work Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57996.000 |
| Overhead Cabinet Type 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15992.000 |
| Overhead Cabinet Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11996.000 |
| Overhead Cabinet Type 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 107952.000 |