Tender Details

About Tender

📝 Invitation For Bids: Answer Sheets 📝 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Answer Sheets. 📚 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Supply Of High Quality Answer Sheets Suitable For Educational Assessments. Keywords: Answer Sheets, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Purchase Of Answer Sheets,Purchase Of Answer Sheets,Purchase Of Answer Sheets
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4823988
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 18/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS

Contract Value

185180

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitender Singh Bisht
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS Make : BB OFFSET Model : BB OFFSET Title : ANSWER SHEET 18-04-2024 16:42:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 KVR INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KVR Infosys Private Limited Model : Answer Sheets Title : Answer Sheets 18-04-2024 16:51:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 manglam printers Make : manglam Model : Customized Answer Sheet Title : Customized Answer Sheet 16-04-2024 20:34:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE SATI TRADERS Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI Title : Examination Answer Booklet 19-04-2024 16:34:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets 185180.00 L1
2 manglam printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets 280360.00 L2
3 KVR INFOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets 341000.00 L3
4 SHREE SATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets,Purchase of Answer Sheets 402140.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ANSWER SHEET BB OFFSET BB OFFSET 8000 ₹ 39760.000
ANSWER SHEET BB OFFSET BB OFFSET 16000 ₹ 125920.000
ANSWER SHEET BB OFFSET BB OFFSET 10000 ₹ 19500.000