Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Brake Pipe,Front Hub Oil Seal,Door Lock,Door Beading,Rear Axle Oil Seal,Stearing Oil Seal,Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3585369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 24-06-2023 13:38:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-06-2023 13:54:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 24-06-2023 13:49:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake Pipe,Front Hub Oil Seal,Door Lock,Door Beading,Rear Axle Oil Seal,Stearing Oil Seal,Oil | 12784.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake Pipe,Front Hub Oil Seal,Door Lock,Door Beading,Rear Axle Oil Seal,Stearing Oil Seal,Oil | 14590.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rear Brake Pipe,Front Hub Oil Seal,Door Lock,Door Beading,Rear Axle Oil Seal,Stearing Oil Seal,Oil | 15220.00 | L3 |