Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
45 Deg Elbow,45 Deg Elbow,90 Deg Elbow,90 Deg Elbow,90 Deg Elbow,90 Deg Elbow,90 Deg Elbow,90 Deg E
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4575305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 19:55
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADVANCE FORGING

Contract Value

3872587

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Malini Mandal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE FORGING - 12-02-2024 15:37:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES - 13-02-2024 14:57:53 MII MSE Qualified
3 DIAMOND FLANGES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-02-2024 13:31:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES - 12-02-2024 20:30:58 MII MSE Qualified
5 JYOTI METAL CORPORATION - 09-02-2024 19:19:58 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
45 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 26144.000
45 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11180.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1500.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 14700.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 37600.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 139500.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 448.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 56 ₹ 5320.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 4560.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 27 ₹ 5778.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 14460.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 5958.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 59598.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 12556.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 54782.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 29240.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 145340.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 978.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2121.000
90 DEG ELBOW NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4569.000