Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chin Up Bar,Vertical Ropes Setup,Horizontal Rope Setup,Black Paint With Painting Charges,White Pain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 02:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVBHOOMI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 21:23:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dhairya Enterprises | - | 01-09-2024 23:32:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEHRA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 20:17:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 16-09-2024 20:52:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHRA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chin up Bar,Vertical Ropes setup,Horizontal Rope setup,Black Paint with painting charges,White Pain | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVBHOOMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chin up Bar,Vertical Ropes setup,Horizontal Rope setup,Black Paint with painting charges,White Pain | 159900.00 | L2 |