Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,9 Inch Laminaton Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,A4 Slide Sheet,Staddlor Perment,Cutter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 09-02-2024 15:05:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 07:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 10-02-2024 19:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 19:59:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S M International | - | 09-02-2024 20:32:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 10-02-2024 22:08:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,9 inch laminaton Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,A4 Slide Sheet,Staddlor Perment,Cutter | 98500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,9 inch laminaton Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,A4 Slide Sheet,Staddlor Perment,Cutter | 105000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Hitesh Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,9 inch laminaton Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,A4 Slide Sheet,Staddlor Perment,Cutter | 109605.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Talc Sheet,Drawing Roll,9 inch laminaton Roll,Fevicol 500 Gm,A4 Slide Sheet,Staddlor Perment,Cutter | 119875.00 | L4 |