Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Iron Dustbin 1100 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Housing Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4186861
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 23:02
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

3497520

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mukesh Niranjan
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BINA ENTERPRISES Make : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR Model : 1100 LTR DUSTBIN Title : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 16-11-2023 16:50:25 MSE Qualified
2 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANSHYAM Model : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR Title : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 18-11-2023 14:52:54 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES Make : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR Model : 1100 LTR DUSTBIN Title : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 16-11-2023 17:00:08 MSE Qualified
4 M/S ORASCON INFRASTRUCTURE.CO Make : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR Model : 1100 LTR DUSTBIN Title : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LITER 16-11-2023 16:56:50 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SHIVANI ENTERPRISES Make : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR Model : 1100 LTR DUSTBIN Title : 1100 LITER IRON DUSTBIN 16-12-2023 17:42:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 3497520.00 L1
2 BINA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 3828000.00 L2
3 M/S ORASCON INFRASTRUCTURE.CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 3870000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR IRON DUSTBIN 1100 LTR 1100 LTR DUSTBIN 60 ₹ 3497520.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise