Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Top & Bottom Half Casing Assembly 🛠️ Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Top & Bottom Half Casing Assembly With Fasteners, Part Number Staba01. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Cast Iron Component. Keywords: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, Top & Bottom Half Casing Assembly, Fasteners, Cast Iron, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top & Bottom Half Casing Assembly With Fasteners Of Cast Iron Part No Staba01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS
Contract Value
244640.18
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Baidyanath Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : KIRLOSKAR 6UP4 TOP & BOTTOM ASSEMBLY CI MCL Title : KIRLOSKAR 6UP4 UPPER & LOWER CASING CI | 13-05-2024 09:23:08 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADIANT DISTRIBUTORS(MII) | Item Categories : TOP & BOTTOM HALF CASING ASSEMBLY WITH FASTENERS OF CAST IRON PART NO- STABA01 | 244640.18 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRLOSKAR 6UP4 UPPER & LOWER CASING CI | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED | KIRLOSKAR 6UP4 TOP & BOTTOM ASSEMBLY CI MCL | 1 | ₹ 244640.180 |