Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manila Rope,Range Card Eighteen X Twenty Cm,Range Card Seventy Two X Hundred Cm,Rattler,Grapnel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4409183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 10:21:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 08-01-2024 10:14:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE | - | 08-01-2024 10:10:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Range Card Eighteen x twenty cm,Range Card seventy two x hundred cm,Rattler,Grapnel | 74800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Range Card Eighteen x twenty cm,Range Card seventy two x hundred cm,Rattler,Grapnel | 75504.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Manila Rope,Range Card Eighteen x twenty cm,Range Card seventy two x hundred cm,Rattler,Grapnel | 76420.00 | L3 |