Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Sixti Red Cricket Ball,Boxing Gloves,Punching Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5365052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT | - | 26-09-2024 14:50:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | - | 25-09-2024 19:43:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND | - | 26-09-2024 15:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 26-09-2024 21:24:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 21-09-2024 16:46:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 25-09-2024 19:47:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPETENT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Sixti red cricket ball,Boxing Gloves,Punching Bag | 22300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Sixti red cricket ball,Boxing Gloves,Punching Bag | 22670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Volley Ball Net,Sixti red cricket ball,Boxing Gloves,Punching Bag | 23285.00 | L3 |