Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Facility Management & Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PANORAMA ENTERPRISES
81158949.36
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANORAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANGEMENT AND SERVICES Q3 Model : Integrated Facility Management and Services Q3 Title : IFMS | 25-01-2024 12:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SREE MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | Make : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT & SERVICES Model : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT & SERVICES Title : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT & SERVICES | 25-01-2024 11:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANORAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT & SERVICES | 83920716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SREE MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT & SERVICES | 107428450.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFMS | INTEGRATED FACILITY MANGEMENT AND SERVICES Q3 | Integrated Facility Management and Services Q3 | 36 | ₹ 81158949.360 |
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreProcurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreof your Industry type