Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Magnetic Separator Set, 9 To12 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5449342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Magnetics Corporation of India Model : SMO-140-140-65-15TR Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 10-10-2024 18:47:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST COAST ENTERPRISERS LIMITED | Make : SARDA Model : ART NO. 62106.1414.40.SM Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 10-10-2024 14:08:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RUDRA Model : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 10-10-2024 11:23:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRO FLUX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRO FLUX Model : EF SEM OIL Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 09-10-2024 15:47:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAMTA TRADING COMPANY | Make : ELECTRO MAGNETIC INDUSTRIES Model : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET 9-12 KW A Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 05-10-2024 19:17:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S D ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : S.D.Engineering Works Model : OIL COOLED ELECTRO MAGNET SUSPENSION TYPE Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 04-10-2024 15:00:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAR TRACE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR TRACE Model : STESM-140/140 Title : ELECTRO MAGNETIC SEPARATOR SET, 9TO12KW | 09-10-2024 19:17:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type