Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress Double Bed,Mattress Single Bed,Bed Sheet Double Bed,Bed Sheet Single Bed,Blanket,Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5374712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANAN TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 20:06:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JUKESH ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2024 22:01:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV SHANKAR TRADERS | - | 27-10-2024 22:33:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JUKESH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : mattress double bed,mattress single bed,bed sheet double bed,bed sheet single bed,blanket,inverter | 81000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHANKAR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : mattress double bed,mattress single bed,bed sheet double bed,bed sheet single bed,blanket,inverter | 88410.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANAN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : mattress double bed,mattress single bed,bed sheet double bed,bed sheet single bed,blanket,inverter | 189450.00 | L3 |