Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Invitation For Bids: Waiting Shed, Toilet & Solar Water Heaters 🌞 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Waiting Shed And Toilet Near Building No. 344, Along With The Special Repair Of Buildings P 178 3, 4, 7, 8, And P 179 3, 4, And The Provision Of 04 X Solar Water Heaters With Electric Backup, Each With A Capacity Of 200 Lpd For Single Living Jc Os Or Accn At Ge Umroi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💰 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 82,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Requirements And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Waiting Shed, Toilet, Solar Water Heater, Electric Backup, Military Engineer Services, Ge Umroi, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair To Md Accn Bldg No Eor37 193 194 195 And 196 At E Zone Under Age Br Ii And Age Em Of Ge Bengdubi
|
| Description |
Spl Repair To Md Accn Bldg No Eor37 193 194 195 And 196 At E Zone Under Age Br Ii And Age Em Of Ge Bengdubi
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_644846_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8832/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 56240 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GARRISON ENGINEER BENGDUBI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=855711 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2026
Expired 98 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpl repair to bldg at furniture yard of bso under age br i and age em of ge bengdubi
Spl repair to bldg at furniture yard of bso under age br i and age em of ge bengdubi
Read moreSpl repair to bldg of md accn and provn of 50 x ceiling fan at grte under age br-i and age e/m of ge bengdubi
Spl repair to bldg of md accn and provn of 50 x ceiling fan at grte under age br-i and age e/m of ge bengdubi
Read moreSurgical instruments 192,surgical instruments 193,surgical instruments 194,surgical instruments 195
Read more
Spl repair to bldgs at old kp area and cs area under age br ii and age em of ge bengdubi
Spl repair to bldgs at old kp area and cs area under age br ii and age em of ge bengdubi
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg and provn of toilet at vcc/mt garage and certain minor works under age bri and age em of ge bengdubi
Special repair to bldg and provn of toilet at vcc/mt garage and certain minor works under age bri and age em of ge bengdubi
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no. p-43 (or md accn) at jalapahar under age(i) darjeeling
Spl repair to bldg no. p-43 (or md accn) at jalapahar under age(i) darjeeling
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no p-25 (ors md accn) at lebong under age(i) darjeeling
Spl repair to bldg no p-25 (ors md accn) at lebong under age(i) darjeeling
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no. p-95 (or md accn) at lebong under age(i) darjeeling
Spl repair to bldg no. p-95 (or md accn) at lebong under age(i) darjeeling
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no 193 and 194 at jn road under ge kamptee
Special repair to bldg no 193 and 194 at jn road under ge kamptee
Read moreof your Industry type