Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modified Autopsy Hydraulic Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656253 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 04:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Krishna Medicals & Surgicals
Contract Value
773000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anvar K
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Kerala
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUMAN WELLNESS SERVICES | Make : HUMAN WELLNESS SERVICES HWS Model : HWS-AT01 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY POSTMORTEM TABLE | 28-02-2024 16:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S APEX HEALTH CARE | Make : DESCO Model : AUAT - 105 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY POSTMORTEM TABLE | 26-02-2024 08:49:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Krishna Medicals & Surgicals | Make : SPAN SURGICAL CO Model : SP-200 DELUX Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY TABLE | 28-02-2024 18:37:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SRD HEALTH CARE | Make : DELUX SURGICAL Model : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY POSTMORTEM TABLE Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY POSTMORTEM TABLE | 28-02-2024 18:38:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUREBOX ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY TABLE Model : SPAN SP 200 Title : AUTOPSY TABLE | 27-02-2024 07:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-235A Title : MODIFIED AUTOPSY HYDRAULIC TABLE | 28-02-2024 17:56:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : YORCO Model : YSI-175 Ex Title : Modified Autopsy Hydraulic Table | 28-02-2024 12:00:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRO HYDRAULIC AUTOPSY TABLE | SPAN SURGICAL CO | SP-200 DELUX | 1 | ₹ 773000.000 |