Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Avr Crompton Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Avr Crompton Components, Including Injector Nozzles, Cyl Heads With Rocker, Cyl Sleeves, Injector Assemblies, Pistons, And Gudgeon Pins. 🗓️ Deadline: July 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Avr Crompton, Injector Nozzle, Cyl Head, Cyl Sleeve, Injector Assembly, Piston, Gudgeon Pin, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr Crompton,Injector Nozzle,Cyl Head Asst With Rocker,Cyl Sleeve,Injector Assy,Piston,Gudgon Pin A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5091482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAHL MOTORS | - | 13-07-2024 19:45:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIT TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 21:36:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KISAN TRADERS | - | 13-07-2024 14:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISAN TRADERS | Item Categories : AVR Crompton,Injector Nozzle,Cyl Head Asst with Rocker,Cyl Sleeve,Injector Assy,Piston,Gudgon Pin a | 78892.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAHL MOTORS | Item Categories : AVR Crompton,Injector Nozzle,Cyl Head Asst with Rocker,Cyl Sleeve,Injector Assy,Piston,Gudgon Pin a | 79511.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARIT TRADERS | Item Categories : AVR Crompton,Injector Nozzle,Cyl Head Asst with Rocker,Cyl Sleeve,Injector Assy,Piston,Gudgon Pin a | 94522.00 | L3 |