Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retainer Oil Seal,Joint Bolt,Washer,Dust Seal,Wear Ring,Ring Piston,Backup Ringh,O Ring,F Ire Fuel I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 02:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 17-08-2024 15:02:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 17-08-2024 14:41:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 15:28:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Retainer Oil Seal,Joint Bolt,Washer,Dust Seal,Wear Ring,Ring Piston,Backup Ringh,O Ring,FIre Fuel I | 226609.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K EARTHMOVER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Retainer Oil Seal,Joint Bolt,Washer,Dust Seal,Wear Ring,Ring Piston,Backup Ringh,O Ring,FIre Fuel I | 240270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Retainer Oil Seal,Joint Bolt,Washer,Dust Seal,Wear Ring,Ring Piston,Backup Ringh,O Ring,FIre Fuel I | 261375.00 | L3 |