Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Calling Defense Industry Specialists! 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Transfer Case Assembly Of An Als In Working Condition. 🚗🔧 📅 Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Procurement Is For A Cut Section Model Of The Transfer Case Assembly, To Be Used For Study And Analysis Purposes. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications And Evidence Of The Item's Operational Status. Keywords: Transfer Case Assembly, Als, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defense Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cut Section Model Of Transfer Case Assembly Of Als In Working Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cutsectional | Make : CUTSECTIONAL/ELAM Model : CS000ALSTG Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 12-07-2024 19:56:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | Make : MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY Model : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 12-07-2024 12:17:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 12-07-2024 15:26:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | Make : UEEC Model : UEEC -210 Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 11-07-2024 13:20:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODTECH | Make : MODTECH Model : MT-AMRY08 Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ASHOK LEYLAND STALLION (ALS) IN WORKING CONDITION | 10-07-2024 07:16:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 65000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 68440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUT SECTION MODEL OF TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY OF ALS IN WORKING CONDITION | 70000.00 | L3 |