Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23155 C Impeller For 2005 Fan Materials E350,23195 C Impeller For 1850 Fan Materials E350,24026 S Impe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5159608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.N.METAL
Contract Value
261557
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rabin Samaddar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. R.S. ENTERPRISE | - | 30-07-2024 11:05:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | - | 29-07-2024 11:21:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.N.METAL | - | 29-07-2024 18:15:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TRU TOOLS | - | 29-07-2024 16:22:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.N.METAL(MII) | Item Categories : 23155C IMPELLER FOR 2005 FAN MATERIALS E350,23195C IMPELLER FOR 1850 FAN MATERIALS E350,24026S IMPE | 261557.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 23155C IMPELLER FOR 2005 FAN MATERIALS E350,23195C IMPELLER FOR 1850 FAN MATERIALS E350,24026S IMPE | 274464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRU TOOLS (MII) | Item Categories : 23155C IMPELLER FOR 2005 FAN MATERIALS E350,23195C IMPELLER FOR 1850 FAN MATERIALS E350,24026S IMPE | 283249.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S. R.S. ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 23155C IMPELLER FOR 2005 FAN MATERIALS E350,23195C IMPELLER FOR 1850 FAN MATERIALS E350,24026S IMPE | 290324.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23155C IMPELLER FOR 2005 FAN MATERIALS E350 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109780.000 |
| 23195C IMPELLER FOR 1850 FAN MATERIALS E350 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 73570.000 |
| 24026S IMPELLER FOR 974FAN MATERIALS E350 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| 24030S IMPELLER FOR 1330 FAN MATERIALS E352 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22874.000 |
| 24030S IMPELLER FOR 1300 FAN MATERIALS E353 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21959.000 |
| 24030S IMPELLER FOR 1130 FAN MATERIALS E354 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22874.000 |