Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectifire,Regulator,Hydraulic Pipe,Fly Wheel,Air Pressure Pipe,Field Coil,Drive Shaft,Regulator,Ce
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-02-2024 11:28:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 16-02-2024 11:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 16-02-2024 11:23:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR,HYDRAULIC PIPE,FLY WHEEL,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE SHAFT,REGULATOR,CE | 16947.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR,HYDRAULIC PIPE,FLY WHEEL,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE SHAFT,REGULATOR,CE | 17700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECTIFIRE,REGULATOR,HYDRAULIC PIPE,FLY WHEEL,AIR PRESSURE PIPE,FIELD COIL,DRIVE SHAFT,REGULATOR,CE | 18612.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type