Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Design And Supply Of Networking Equipment 🔧🌐 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Under The Aegis Of 'Na', Invites Bids For The Design Engineering And Supply Of Server Systems, Managed Routers, L2 Ethernet Switches, And Associated Erection Services. 🗓️ Deadline: May 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Network Infrastructure Solutions And Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals To Meet The Project's Specifications. Keywords: Design Engineering, Server Supply, Managed Routers, L2 Ethernet Switches, Erection Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Networking Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design Engineering And Supply Of Server,Supply Managed Routers,Supply L2 Ethernet Switches,Erection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ERATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
50153086.27
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMTEL NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 18:32:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ERATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 12:12:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Design Engineering and supply of server,Supply Managed routers,Supply L2 ethernet switches,Erection | 50153086.27 | L1 |
| 2 | COMMTEL NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Design Engineering and supply of server,Supply Managed routers,Supply L2 ethernet switches,Erection | 66345500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Design Engineering and supply of server | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45150591.190 |
| Supply Managed routers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 795662.240 |
| Supply L2 ethernet switches | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 159132.440 |
| Erection at site | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1853042.500 |
| Inst. and Comm managed Router | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100668.760 |
| Inst. and Comm L2 ethernet switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43143.760 |
| Training HPCL personnel | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 126850.100 |
| Maintenance | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 531000.000 |
| PWMC1st year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC2nd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC3rd year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC4th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC5th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC6th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC7th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
| PWMC8th year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 174124.410 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreMail server,web server,rat server alongwith portable programming console,l2 managed ethernet switch
Read more
Mail server,web server,rat server alongwith portable programming console,l2 managed ethernet switch
Read more
of your Industry type