Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geographic Information System (Gis) Software (V2),Geographic Information System (Gis) Software (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy | Ministry of New and Renewable Energy |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4682365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
2390665
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Upgrade to Indo ArcGIS Desktop Advanced 10.8.2 | 15-03-2024 10:19:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Upgrade to Indo ArcGIS Desktop Advanced 10.8.2 | 14-03-2024 17:42:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Upgrade to Indo ArcGIS Desktop Advanced 10.8.2 | 14-03-2024 22:29:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2),Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) | 2390665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2),Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) | 2424967.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2),Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2) | 2449000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Desktop GIS Perpetual Desktop based | Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Upgrade to Indo ArcGIS Desktop Advanced 10.8.2 | 2 | ₹ 1460000.000 |
| Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Desktop GIS Perpetual Desktop based | Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Upgrade to Indo ArcGIS Desktop Extensions 10.8.2 | 5 | ₹ 581665.000 |
| Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Desktop GIS Perpetual Desktop based | Indo ArcGIS--ESRI INDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Indo ArcGIS Desktop Extension Network Analyst 1082 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Selection of agency for providing gis consultants
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreof your Industry type