Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exide Power Safe Smf Batteries (12 V, 150 Ah) Under Buy Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of space | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4648088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Siji K V
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI SATCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Exide Model : Exide SMF Title : Exide SMF Battery | 07-03-2024 15:30:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXIDE POWER CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Exide Power Safe SMF Batteries (12V, 150AH) Title : Exide Power safe SMF Batteries (12V, 150AH) under buy back (Q3) | 08-03-2024 07:12:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE INDUSTRIES LTD Model : NXTPLUS150-12VOLT Title : 150AH 12 VOLT 3YEARS FR SMF BATTERY | 08-03-2024 11:54:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : Exide Model : Exide EP 150-12 Title : 12V x 150Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 06-03-2024 15:09:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAHUL TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP150-12 Title : EXIDE POWERSAFE PLUS 12V 150AH | 02-03-2024 17:05:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL150 Title : 12V 150AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 25-02-2024 19:45:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 150AH SMF BATTERY Title : 12V 150AH SMF BATTERY | 08-03-2024 11:03:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS(MII) | Item Categories : Exide Power safe SMF Batteries (12V, 150AH) under buy back | 581640.00 | L1 |