Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpsf Form,Pgme Shoot Form,Gun Corrn Form,Met Obsn Form,Reduction Of Gun Data With Qe,Smk Screen For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5224910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 12:35:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETA TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 12:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | - | 20-08-2024 12:39:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPSF FORM,PGME SHOOT FORM,GUN CORRN FORM,MET OBSN FORM,REDUCTION OF GUN DATA WITH QE,SMK SCREEN FOR | 63600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRIRAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPSF FORM,PGME SHOOT FORM,GUN CORRN FORM,MET OBSN FORM,REDUCTION OF GUN DATA WITH QE,SMK SCREEN FOR | 100800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CPSF FORM,PGME SHOOT FORM,GUN CORRN FORM,MET OBSN FORM,REDUCTION OF GUN DATA WITH QE,SMK SCREEN FOR | 112000.00 | L3 |