Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Salt Drier Vessel,Stripper Feed Heat Exchanger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITEDTEMSONN VESELEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narender Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : SALT DRIER VESSEL | 21-08-2023 16:46:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIPL Model : GIPL Title : Vessels | 31-08-2023 15:33:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NIL Title : Vessel | 21-08-2023 15:09:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LOYAL EQUIPMENTS LIMITED | Make : LOYAL equipments limited Model : Heat Exchanger Title : Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger | 22-08-2023 13:25:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : PRESSURE VESSEL - CS | 22-08-2023 11:30:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engg. Works Model : 08-EE-103D Title : 08-EE-103D HEAT EXCHANGER | 21-08-2023 17:24:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARAMOUNT LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Paramount Pressure Vessel Title : Pressure Vessel | 21-08-2023 21:19:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PRECISION EQUIPMENTS (CHENNAI) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precision Equipments Model : SHELL AND TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER Title : SHELL AND TUBE HEAT EXCHANGER | 22-08-2023 12:07:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S.MARK OIL FIELD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : S. Mark Oil Field Engineering Pvt. Ltd Model : Salt Drier Vessel - SMOF Title : Salt Drier Vessel - SMOF | 22-08-2023 12:36:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TEMSONN VESELEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Temsonn Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : VERTICAL PRESSURE VESSEL | 18-08-2023 16:38:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | VIJAY TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VTV Model : VTV Title : SS Vessels | 01-09-2023 12:26:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vessels | GIPL | GIPL | 1 | ₹ 10525000.000 |
| HEAT EXCHANGER | TEMSONN | TEMA AES | 1 | ₹ 2475640.000 |