Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexxible Wire 1.5mm Meters,Fleece Blanket,Aluminium Steel Kettle,Linoleum Sheet,Towel Hand,Pillow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5223630 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL KUMAR WORKS CONTRACT | - | 19-08-2024 21:07:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELEGANCE | - | 19-08-2024 20:02:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M R ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2024 20:20:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELEGANCE | Item Categories : FLEXXIBLE WIRE 1.5mm meters,FLEECE BLANKET,ALUMINIUM STEEL KETTLE,LINOLEUM SHEET,TOWEL HAND,PILLOW | 157572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLEXXIBLE WIRE 1.5mm meters,FLEECE BLANKET,ALUMINIUM STEEL KETTLE,LINOLEUM SHEET,TOWEL HAND,PILLOW | 160830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANIL KUMAR WORKS CONTRACT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXXIBLE WIRE 1.5mm meters,FLEECE BLANKET,ALUMINIUM STEEL KETTLE,LINOLEUM SHEET,TOWEL HAND,PILLOW | 172085.00 | L3 |