Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Refilling Of Nitrogen Gas And Associated Services In Ongc Nitrogen Cylind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3512887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOLASMAR MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9951107.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prasanna Saravanan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOI ENGINEERS | 30-06-2023 13:16:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOLASMAR MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 12:20:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLASMAR MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Nitrogen Gas and associated services in ONGC Nitrogen cylind | 9951107.70 | L1 |
| 2 | GOI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Nitrogen Gas and associated services in ONGC Nitrogen cylind | 13064193.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Refilling of Nitrogen Gas and associated services in ONGC Nitrogen cylinders pertaining to BS MH and NH assets | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9951107.700 |