Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid Invitation: Olive Green Paint For Defence Production 🎨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Paint In Various Specifications: R/M (Reducer/Medium) A/D (Additive) Spraying Matt Finish Olive Green Isc 220 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Paint, R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green, Isc 220, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green Isc 220
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKET PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : ANIKET PAINTS Model : NA Title : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green ISC-220 | 20-04-2024 15:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | Make : MAX Model : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying Title : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying | 17-04-2024 17:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOONLITE GLUE INDUSTRIES | Make : AMULITE-MOONLITE GLUE INDUSTRIES Model : AMULITE Title : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying For General Purposes-IS: 168 | 21-04-2024 14:20:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : Prolite Paints Model : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green Title : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green ISC-220 | 19-04-2024 16:37:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SSIL PAINT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MACAW Model : Macaw Glossy Premium Enamel 2932 Title : Macaw Glossy Premium Enamel 2932 | 22-04-2024 11:54:26 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surya Wall-Care Model : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Gree Title : Paint R/M, A/D, Spraying, Matt Finish, Olive Green ISC-220 | 20-04-2024 12:32:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WITMANS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WITCOAT Model : 801 Title : WITCOAT G. P ENAMEL OLIVE GREEN MATT FINISH PAINT | 19-04-2024 10:44:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | YOHANA PAINT | Make : YOHANA Model : YOHANA PAINT Title : Paint R/M, OG (48458400 | 20-04-2024 09:59:46 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |