Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cranked Knife Tool Iso 6 L 2020 P30 By K20 S4,,Cranked Knife Tools Iso6 R2020 P30 Or S By 4,,Cranked
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS
137443.9
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION | - | 18-09-2023 00:53:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 13-09-2023 17:52:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | - | 09-09-2023 23:23:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES | - | 14-09-2023 15:22:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R. B. TOOLS CENTRE | - | 18-09-2023 12:49:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 16:03:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SMITH ENGINEERING CO | - | 08-09-2023 15:35:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 18-09-2023 14:29:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 18-09-2023 17:19:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TOOLS UNLIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 16:03:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | - | 17-09-2023 12:56:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 137590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMITH ENGINEERING CO (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 141740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Tejas Trade Link (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 164740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 189742.00 | L4 |
| 5 | H.M. AND COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 206235.51 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 210755.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAIFEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 218396.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LALIT HARDWARE STORES (MII) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 225481.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TOOLS UNLIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 281129.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BINODE TOOLS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4,,CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4,,CRANKED | 745510.50 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO 6L 2020 P30 BY K20 S4, | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6440.000 |
| CRANKED KNIFE TOOLS ISO6R2020-P30 OR S BY 4, | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8050.000 |
| CRANKED KNIFE TOOL ISO6R 2525-P30, | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13625.000 |
| CRANKED KINFE TOOL ISO 6L 2525 P30 S4, | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13625.000 |
| CRANKED TURNING AND FACING TOOL ISO2R2020-P30 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 8050.000 |
| CRANKED TURNING AND FACING TOOL ISO2R2525- K20 . | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 13625.000 |
| BRAZED TOOL ISO 9R 2020 P30 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| BORING TOOL ISO 9R 32 P30 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 15855.000 |
| BORING TOOL ISO 9R 25 25 P30 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5370.000 |
| HSS BIT 18T PLUS 10C 3 BY 4 SQ X 8 INCH LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9302.000 |
| HSS BIT 18T PLUS 10C 1 SQ X 8 INCH LONG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15322.000 |
| H.S.S. CENTRE DRILL 5 BY 16 INCH x 3 BY 4 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2088.000 |
| H.S.S. CENTRE DRILL 1 BY 8 INCH x 5 BY 16 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 549.000 |
| H.S.S. CENTRE DRILL 3 BY 16 INCH x 7 BY 16 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1195.000 |
| PARTING TOOL ISO-7R-2012 P30 BY S4 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 744.000 |
| PARTING TOOL ISO-7R-4025,P30 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4455.000 |
| H.S.S. WHITE TOOL 5 BY 8 INCH x5 BY 8 INCH x8 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 10008.900 |
| HSS TOOL BIT 1 BY 2 INCH x 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5340.000 |
Cranked knife tool iso 6l 2020 p30 byk20 s4,cranked knife tools iso6r2020-p30 or s by4,cranked knif
Read more
Cranked knife tool iso 6 rh 1616,cranked knife tool iso 6 rh 2020 k20,cranked knife tool iso 6 rh 2
Read more
Cranked turning and facing tool iso2r2525-k20,cranked turning and facing tool iso2r2020-p30,cranked
Read more
Throw away carbide milling inserts. iso designation: rdkn 18 04 mo. grade: p30/s4/ip30/ttms
Read more
Throw away carbide turning insert. iso designation: vbmt 16 04 04. grade: p30/s4/tts/id30/ds30
Read more
Throw away carbide turning insert iso designation: vbmt 16 04 04. grade: p30/s4/tts/id30/ds30
Read more
Carbide tipped straight turning tools 110 iso-1 r 2020 k20,carbide tipped straight turning tools 11
Read more
T. c. insert to drawing no. : snmg 190612 - s4 to iso- p30 of m/s sandvik or m/s widia or equivalent. matl.& specn : as per drawing / part no.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type