Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Corning Cell Culture Flasks, Surface Area 25cm2, Canted Neck,Cap,Manganese Chloride Tetrahydrate,Ca
Description
Organisation Department of Biotechnology (DBT) Government of India | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3565484
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 23:36
End Date
Expired 23/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIOSYS

Contract Value

392988.86

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayakrishnan N
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Biotechnology (dbt) Government Of India
Organisation: Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology (rgcb)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOSYS - 23-06-2023 16:35:23 N/A Qualified
2 Cosmo Enterprises - 23-06-2023 18:32:33 MSE Disqualified
3 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 17:49:48 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIOSYS Item Categories : Corning cell Culture flasks, surface area 25cm2, canted neck,cap,Manganese Chloride Tetrahydrate,Ca 392988.86 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Magnesium Chloride,Hexahydr 1PC8500Gm NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10708.850
Aldrich single-neck round bottom NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3856.770
Corning cell Culture flasks, surface area 25cm2, canted neck,cap NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18304.630
Immobilon-P 26.5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31605.120
Glycine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9790.040
Phosstop,20 Tablets NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14571.330
PK100 Screw top Clear Vial 2ML NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3845.040
Manganese Chloride Tetrahydrate NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 10831.780
Poly Octyl Ether -Ethylene Glycol NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 62986.110
JAK Inhibitor I NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 20150.390
Complete Ultra Tablets,Mini Edta NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19248.690
PK100 Solid Cap W per AL Liner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2930.670
Calcium Chloride Hexahydrate NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11394.460
PK2 Luer lock needles 50MMx 23GA,PT5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7270.930
Glycerol ACS Reagent, 99.5 Percent NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17285.600
Formaldehyde solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4489.790
Pottassium Phosphate Monobasic NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 10856.710
4ME PC Avanti Polar Lipids NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 59117.630
Tween 80 Viscous Liquid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6611.600
Poly-L-lysine solution NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14325.150
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise