Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 140,Taper Ring Gauge Dia. 140,Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 165,Taper Ring Gauge Dia.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5135395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKSPERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKSPERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKSPE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engineering Supplies | - | 16-07-2024 16:50:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PERFECTT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-07-2024 13:14:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PRECISION TOOL AND DIES INDUSTRY | - | 15-07-2024 15:15:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S AND S ENGINEERS | - | 16-07-2024 10:27:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHREE RAGHAVENDRA SLOTTING WORKS | - | 16-07-2024 12:30:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | - | 16-07-2024 14:34:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS | - | 14-07-2024 17:12:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL-GAUGES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2024 14:11:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VEE PEE INDUSTRIES | - | 15-07-2024 15:37:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 27140.000 |
| Taper Ring Gauge Dia. 140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34574.000 |
| Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 165 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 31388.000 |
| Taper Ring Gauge Dia. 165 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39884.000 |
| Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 185.65 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39884.000 |
| Taper Ring Gauge Dia. 185.65 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43070.000 |
| Taper Plug Gauge Dia. 203 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42008.000 |
| Taper Ring Gauge Dia. 203 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40946.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreTaper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
Taper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
Taper plug gauge dia. 140,taper ring gauge dia. 140,taper plug gauge dia. 165,taper ring gauge dia.
Read more
Taper plug & ring gauge as per drawing no. 1414145 rev03.,taper plug & ring gauge as per drawing no
Read more
Taper plug & ring gauge to drg no. 1414145 rev03.1 set= 1 no. of taper plug gauge+ 1no. of ring gau
Read more
Vibration meter, ring gauge, taper plug gauge, growler tester, & tubular inside micrometer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type