Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Vimbar 300 Gm,Floor Cleaner,Harpic,Toilet Brush,Brasso 500 Ml,Room Freshner,O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 12-01-2024 15:25:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KALYANI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 20:28:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 16-01-2024 03:02:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP | - | 15-01-2024 15:00:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 15:12:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 19:48:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 14:45:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP(MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Vimbar 300 gm,Floor Cleaner,Harpic,Toilet Brush,Brasso 500 ml,Room Freshner,O | 98100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Vimbar 300 gm,Floor Cleaner,Harpic,Toilet Brush,Brasso 500 ml,Room Freshner,O | 143300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Vimbar 300 gm,Floor Cleaner,Harpic,Toilet Brush,Brasso 500 ml,Room Freshner,O | 149800.00 | L3 |