Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrogen Peroxide Soln 6 Percent,Gama Benzene Hexachloride 1percent,Ciprofloxacin Drop 0.3 Percent,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NUOVI PHARMACEUTICALS
958310
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRUPA DRUG HOUSE/GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-02-2024 17:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NUOVI PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 23-02-2024 16:51:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POOJA SURGICALS | - | 23-02-2024 17:39:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NUOVI PHARMACEUTICALS | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide soln 6 percent,GAMA BENZENE HEXACHLORIDE 1percent,CIPROFLOXACIN DROP 0.3 percent, | 958310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | POOJA SURGICALS | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide soln 6 percent,GAMA BENZENE HEXACHLORIDE 1percent,CIPROFLOXACIN DROP 0.3 percent, | 998460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUKRUPA DRUG HOUSE/GURUKRUPA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide soln 6 percent,GAMA BENZENE HEXACHLORIDE 1percent,CIPROFLOXACIN DROP 0.3 percent, | 1013430.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydrogen peroxide soln 6 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 44420.000 |
| GAMA BENZENE HEXACHLORIDE 1percent | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 136800.000 |
| CIPROFLOXACIN DROP 0.3 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 13000 | ₹ 191100.000 |
| CIPROFLAXACIN TAB 250 MG | NA | BOQ Item | 109000 | ₹ 131890.000 |
| CIPROFLAXACIN TAB 500 MG | NA | BOQ Item | 190000 | ₹ 454100.000 |
Gamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent 100ml lotion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent 100ml lotion
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHydrogen peroxide solution 500ml,hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 0.3 percent preservative10ml eye drop
Read more
Hydrogen peroxide solution 500ml,hydroxypropylmethylcellulose 0.3 percent preservative10ml eye drop
Read more
Gamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent with cetri [gamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent with cetrimide 0.1 percent , atleast 100 ml lotion/emulsion]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFramycetin sulphate cream bp 1percent cream 20 gms,ciprofloxacin hcl 0.3 percent and dexamethasone
Read more
Gamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent lotion 100ml. bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGamma benzene hexachloride 1 percent lotion 100ml. bottle
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLotion contains- 1 percent gamma benzene hexachloride & cetrimide 0.1 percent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCiprofloxacin 0.3 percent , eye atleast 5 m [ciprofloxacin 0.3 percent , eye atleast 5 ml]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type