Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dfpw10700021 Special Corrosion&Heat Resistant Stainless Alloy Steel(martensitic Steels) Bars Size:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELITE ALLOYS
165082.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : SPECIAL CORROSION&HEAT RESISTANT STAINLESS ALLOY STEEL(MARTENSITIC STEELS) BARS | 22-06-2024 15:35:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | gururaj global | Make : Reseller Model : Hot rolled / Forge Round bar Title : Hot rolled / Forge Round bar | 21-06-2024 16:10:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : SPECIAL CORROSION&HEAT RESISTANT STAINLESS ALLOY Title : SPECIAL CORROSION&HEAT RESISTANT STAINLESS ALLOY STEEL(MARTENSITIC STEELS) BARS SIZE: 30D, DFPW107 | 24-06-2024 10:42:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OM STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : DFPW10700021/DFPW10700048 Title : ROUND BAR | 22-06-2024 10:53:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : SS 431 ROUND BARS Model : SS 431 ROUND BARS Title : SS 431 ROUND BARS | 21-06-2024 11:39:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL CORROSION&HEAT RESISTANT STAINLESS ALLOY STEEL(MARTENSITIC STEELS) BARS | NA | INDIAN | 420 | ₹ 79695.000 |
| SPECIAL CORROSION&HEAT RESISTANT STAINLESS ALLOY STEEL(MARTENSITIC STEELS) BARS | NA | INDIAN | 450 | ₹ 85387.500 |
Dfpw10700021 special corrosion&heat resistant stainless alloy steel(martensitic steels) bars size:
Read more
Nickel alloy corrosion and heat resistant seamless tubing annealed solution heat treated,nickel all
Read more
Nickel alloy corrosion and heat resistant seamless tubing annealed solution heat treated,nickel all
Read more
Stress heat resistant bars spec- hw10673 rev 03 dia- 20 mm,stress heat resistant bars spec- hw10673
Read more
Heat resistant bars steel grade 16mo3, spec- hw10568 rev: 04, dia- 80 mm,heat resistant bars steel
Read more
Stress heat resistant bars spec- hw10673 rev 03 dia- 20 mm,stress heat resistant bars spec- hw10673
Read more
Heat resistant bars steel grade 16mo3, spec- hw10568 rev: 04, dia- 80 mm,heat resistant bars steel
Read more
Heat resistant bars steel grade 16mo3, spec- hw10568 rev: 04, dia- 80 mm,heat resistant bars steel
Read more
Corrosion resistant infrared heat reflective roof coating
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type